LEGAL NOTICE

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the identification data of the company is set out below.

Company Name: Merzcargo Forwarding (Headquarters)

Cif: B-63789937

Registered Office: C/ Metalurgia nº. 32, 4th Floor—Building ATO-08038, Barcelona

Phone: +34 902 67 64 53

 

 

Intellectual property

The source code, graphic designs, images, photographs, sounds, animations, software, texts, as well as the information and content contained in this website are protected by Spanish legislation on rights of intellectual and industrial property in favor of MERZCARGO and the reproduction and/or publication, in whole or in part, of the website, nor its computer processing, its distribution, its dissemination, nor its modification, transformation or recompilation, nor other rights is permitted. Legally recognized to its owner, without the prior written permission of the owner, MERZCARGO. The user, solely and exclusively, may use the material that appears on this website for personal and private use, its use for commercial purposes or to engage in illegal activities being prohibited. All rights derived from intellectual property are expressly reserved by MERZCARGO, which will ensure compliance with the above conditions as well as the proper use of the content presented on its web pages, exercising all civil and criminal actions that correspond to it in the case of infringement or breach of these rights by the user.

 

 

Personal data protection

Within the framework of compliance with current legislation, contained in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of Personal Data (LOPD), whose purpose is to guarantee and protect, in what concerns the treatment of personal data, freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons, and especially their honor and personal privacy, MERZCARGO informs users that on this website only personal data is requested in the contact form, where they will find the policy corresponding privacy.

 

 

Other considerations

MERZCARGO uses cookies that are stored on the computer. Cookies are small files that our computer sends to yours, but they do not provide us with information about your name or any of your personal data. When the user is browsing the MERZCARGO web pages, the server where it is hosted automatically recognizes the IP address of their computer, the day, and time the visit begins, the visit is abandoned, as well as information about the different sections consulted. It is necessary for the server to know this data to be able to communicate and send the request made and that it can be seen on the screen through the browser.
MERZCARGO may modify, without prior notice, the information contained on its website, as well as its configuration and presentation.
MERZCARGO hereby undertakes NOT TO ENGAGE IN MISLEADING ADVERTISING. For these purposes, therefore, formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the different sections of the MERZCARGO website, produced as a result of incomplete or faulty maintenance and/or updating, will not be considered misleading advertising. Of the information contained in these sections. MERZCARGO, as a consequence of the provisions of this section, undertakes to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of said errors.
MERZCARGO undertakes NOT TO SEND ADVERTISING CORRESPONDENCE WITHOUT IDENTIFYING IT AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services. For these purposes, all the information sent TO MERZCARGO’S CLIENTS will not be considered as commercial communication, provided that its purpose is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between the client and MERZCARGO, as well as the performance of information, training and other tasks. Activities of the service that the client has contracted with the company.
MERZCARGO is not responsible for the breach of any applicable rule that the user may incur when accessing the website this website and/or in the use of the information contained therein.
MERZCARGO shall not be liable for damages caused or likely to occur, whatever their nature, arising from the use of the information, the matters contained in this web site and the programs it incorporates. The links (Links) and hypertext that make it possible, through the website of this website, to access the user to features and services offered by third parties, do not belong to or are under the control of MERZCARGO; Said entity is not responsible for the information contained therein or for any effects that may arise from said information.
MERZCARGO is not responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of the brand names, product names, trademarks that, not being the property of said entity, appear on this website. Nor is it responsible for the integrity, veracity, and legality of the content of the links to the websites that can be accessed from this website.
In short, the User is solely responsible for the use made of the services, content, links (links) and hypertext included on the website of this website.